Carmel Auto Gallery

3.8
Car Sales: (317) 751-9215Service: (317) 669-7000
Sales/Service Open until 6:00 PM
Sales Open until 6:00 PM
Service Open until 6:00 PM
More Hours

190 New and Used Vehicles for Sale at Carmel Auto Gallery

Every used car comes with a FREE CARFAX Report
Sort by: CARFAX Best Match
1 - 12 of 190 results
2017 Chrysler Pacifica Touring-L
Used 2017 Chrysler Pacifica Touring-L
$8,986 | 145,879 miles
great value
No Accident or Damage Reported
No Accident or Damage Reported
Personal Use
Personal Use
CARFAX 1-Owner
CARFAX 1-Owner
Service History
18 Service History Records
2015 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited Edition
Used 2015 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited Edition
$8,036 | 141,554 miles
great value
No Accident or Damage Reported
No Accident or Damage Reported
Personal Use
Personal Use
3+ Owners
3+ Owners
Service History
13 Service History Records
2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited Edition
Used 2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited Edition
$20,536 | 55,378 miles
great value
No Accident or Damage Reported
No Accident or Damage Reported
Personal Use
Personal Use
2-Owner
2-Owner
Service History
24 Service History Records
2019 Ford Fusion SE
Used 2019 Ford Fusion SE
$12,186 | 75,139 miles
great value
No Accident or Damage Reported
No Accident or Damage Reported
Personal Use
Personal Use
2-Owner
2-Owner
Service History
21 Service History Records
2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited Edition
Used 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited Edition
$20,786 | 73,660 miles
great value
No Accident or Damage Reported
No Accident or Damage Reported
Personal Use
Personal Use
3+ Owners
3+ Owners
Service History
8 Service History Records
2021 Hyundai Tucson Value Edition
Used 2021 Hyundai Tucson Value Edition
$15,175 | 84,953 miles
great value
Accident/Minor Damage
Accident/Minor Damage
Personal Use
Personal Use
CARFAX 1-Owner
CARFAX 1-Owner
Service History
14 Service History Records
2021 Volvo XC90 T8 Inscription
Used 2021 Volvo XC90 T8 Inscription
$29,736 | 60,873 miles
great value
Accident/Minor Damage
Accident/Minor Damage
Personal Use
Personal Use
3+ Owners
3+ Owners
Service History
19 Service History Records
2020 Ford Fusion SE
Used 2020 Ford Fusion SE
$13,886 | 68,940 miles
great value
No Accident or Damage Reported
No Accident or Damage Reported
Personal Use
Personal Use
2-Owner
2-Owner
Service History
18 Service History Records
2018 Hyundai Santa Fe Sport
Used 2018 Hyundai Santa Fe Sport
$12,285 | 81,631 miles
great value
Accident/Minor Damage
Accident/Minor Damage
Personal Use
Personal Use
2-Owner
2-Owner
Service History
15 Service History Records
2018 Chevrolet Trax LS
Used 2018 Chevrolet Trax LS
$7,536 | 104,605 miles
great value
Accident/Minor Damage
Accident/Minor Damage
Personal Use
Personal Use
3+ Owners
3+ Owners
Service History
16 Service History Records
2015 Jeep Grand Cherokee Laredo
Used 2015 Jeep Grand Cherokee Laredo
$8,285 | 141,495 miles
great value
Accident Reported
Accident Reported
Personal Use
Personal Use
2-Owner
2-Owner
Service History
9 Service History Records
2020 Volvo V90 T6
Used 2020 Volvo V90 T6
$25,936 | 78,801 miles
great value
No Accident or Damage Reported
No Accident or Damage Reported
Personal Use
Personal Use
2-Owner
2-Owner
Service History
13 Service History Records
1 - 12 of 190 results

Ratings & Reviews

Overall Rating
3.8
42 Verified Reviews
5 Star
60%
4 Star
7%
3 Star
10%
2 Star
2%
1 Star
21%
Sort by: Most Helpful
Read reviews that mention
by Anne B. on 07/02/2026Verified Shopper
I was toldI needed to set up an appointment to see a car. Mid day of said appointment I got a text saying someone else was coming in & it would be first come, first served. Left me with this place is a scam. Did not go to "appointment " Also work did keep me from getting off on time to make appt, took it as a sign I was right
by Rodrigo C. on 05/10/2026Verified Shopper
Terrible place. Do not recommend. They tried to force on us some type of vehicle protection package that was an additional $1400 and tried to tell me that all of their cars come with it on top of the advertised price and is non-negotiable. They told me to take it or leave it. I left.
by Faiz A. on 06/07/2026Verified Shopper
Far wao i can go tikeit il live anthr state I had paid a deposit, and they returned the full amount to me with complete honesty.
by Jhuss4746 H. on 12/07/2025Verified Shopper
Van I inquired about is still in transit. They sent one update but nothing since. I don't know if this van ever made it to the dealer.
by Thomas M. on 11/08/2025Verified Shopper
Try to deal with them told them I wanted to pay the taxes and license in New Mexico because it was cheaper and they told me they don't do that there and I have bought many times out of state and paid my home taxes and license
by Jim M. on 02/10/2025Verified Purchase
Not selling at advertised price, added several hundreds of dollars in junk fees, missing floor mat (replacement $56) car initially delivered almost empty of gas (50 mi.> empty) filled to half only after protest, requested copy of Carfax post-sale..."crickets"
by Teresa K. on 03/11/2024Verified Purchase
When I walked in, I was greeted and taken straight to my ladies desk. She was efficient and patient with me. I test drive two different vehicles and came back the next day to retest drive them, no issues asking to do so. Very nice business to work with.
by Don R. on 08/04/2020Verified Purchase
Great place to deal with. Much better than any large brand dealership. I wasnt pressured, got to see the vehicle I wanted which was clean and bought the vehicle all within just a few hours. The financing was quick and direct no frills and everybody was very welcoming. I will certainly buy another vehicle from here again. Thank you
by Doug P. on 07/07/2020Verified Purchase
From the internet sales team, to the floor sales team to the guys that work in the back, we had a terrific experience with everyone at Carmel Auto Gallery in buying our 2010 Camaro. Communications from the beginning to signing the papers, were handled with a professional touch. We came from Kentucky to look at the car, purchased it then towed it back home. We will certainly keep an eye on their inventory for future purchases.
by Mary V. on 01/31/2020Verified Shopper
The sales person was working to make the sale, allowed me to drive the vehicle for most of the afternoon, when it came down to the financing side of the deal, the offer they make me was a total insult. I feel they were trying to recoup the reduced price plus more. I think they thought I was ignorant toward what they were doing, but I will never go back or recommend this dealership.
by Jhuss4746 H. on 03/29/2026Verified Shopper
Sienna I inquired about was still in transit but was also priced above my budget.
by Stephen R. on 03/20/2025Verified Shopper
Responsive to questions and helpful information. Saved me a 2 hour trip to view the car in person with the information provided
by Alie F. on 02/28/2025Verified Purchase
I don't like it because They are not a good dealership so that's right I don't recommend to buy a car to this dealer
by James D. on 01/15/2024Verified Shopper
Good folks at the location. Professional, courteous and helpful with my questions. No hard sell tactics with them.
by Anna M. on 05/28/2023Verified Purchase
I loved this dealership, the sales associates helped with so much and were so kind. They really care about the customers.
by 2014 VOLVO XC70 T6 Shopper on 10/03/2022Verified Purchase
My experience was fantastic. Valerie was in contact with me throughout the entire process. I love my new car!
by 2013 HONDA ODYSSEY TOUR/TOUR ELITE Shopper on 08/17/2022Verified Purchase
I visited the dealership and drove a car. I put a deposit to hold the vehicle for a week and picked it up the following week. The people helping me were friendly and helpful.
by 2015 GMC SIERRA K2500 DENALI Shopper on 12/06/2021Verified Purchase
Super easy to work with, very transparent, Mustafa was very helpful. Would definately work with them again.
by Joe M. on 01/17/2021Verified Purchase
Great communication, professional and would happily use this CarMax location again. Brett was my rep and Kathy Greene did the paperwork.
by Jesse R C. on 12/24/2020Verified Purchase
The Management and Timothy Clark were GREAT to work with, helpful and Profession al, without the High Pressure. Highly Recommend.
1 - 20 of 42 results

Service Information

Don't miss your service!

Schedule or call your dealer for service appointment today to avoid costly repair cost.

0 Customer Favorites

Customers who favorite a shop get free open recall alerts, service reminders, vehicle service history, & more!

Top Services Performed

Based on CARFAX Service History, Carmel Auto Gallery specializes in these services, in addition to many others.

  • Auto Maintenance
  • Battery Service
  • Brake Service
  • Check Engine Light Diagnosis
  • Electrical Repair
  • Emissions Inspection
  • Engine Service & Repair
  • Exhaust
  • Full Service Auto Repair
  • Mechanical Repair
  • Muffler Repair
  • Oil Change
  • Safety Inspection
  • Steering & Suspension
  • Tire Service & Repair
  • Transmission Service & Repair
  • Wheel Alignment

Top Makes Serviced

Based on CARFAX Service History, Carmel Auto Gallery specializes in these makes, in addition to many others.

  • Ford Services
    Ford
  • Honda Services
    Honda
  • Hyundai Services
    Hyundai
  • Mazda Services
    Mazda
  • Toyota Services
    Toyota

Shop Amenities

  • Business Center
  • Complimentary Drinks
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Kid's Playroom
  • Mobile Charging Station

About Us

Pre-owned vehicle dealership with late model vehicles. We have big Indoor showroom, Service Department with most competitive prices in area and non-pressure team to assist you with your vehicle needs. Buying a pre owned car can be a very scary and fr...

Get In Touch
Sales Information
Used Car Sales: (317) 751-9215
Today: Open until 6:00 PM
Sunday
Closed
Monday
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Service Information
Service: (317) 669-7000
Today: Open until 6:00 PM
Sunday
Closed
Monday
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Frequently Asked Questions

What do verified customers think about Carmel Auto Gallery in Carmel, IN?
Verified customers who visit Carmel Auto Gallery in Carmel, IN rate this business 3.8 out of 5 stars, with 42 reviews.
How can I contact Carmel Auto Gallery in Carmel, IN?
To reach the sales team at Carmel Auto Gallery in Carmel, IN, call (317) 751-9215. To reach the service department, call (317) 669-7000
How can I schedule a service appointment with Carmel Auto Gallery in Carmel, IN?
You can schedule a service appointment at Carmel Auto Gallery in Carmel, IN through CARFAX.
What are the shop amenities offered by Carmel Auto Gallery in Carmel, IN?
Carmel Auto Gallery in Carmel, IN offers the following amenities: Business Center, Complimentary Drinks, Free Wi-Fi, Kid's Playroom and Mobile Charging Station.
Does Carmel Auto Gallery in Carmel, IN have a service center?
Yes, Carmel Auto Gallery in Carmel, IN does have a service center. You can contact the service department at (317) 669-7000.